Voter's Guide, 2020 Fall Elections, New Orleans
TIP: Visit https://voterportal.sos.la.gov/ to view your sample ballot. Then use this voter's guide to learn about the candidates on your ballot.

The League of Women Voters, a nonprofit, nonpartisan organization, provides this online Voter's Guide as a community resource.
The information included was provided directly by each candidate through an online form and is posted as entered.

Please click a candidate's name to see Contact and Biographical Information as well as answers to questions specific to the position being sought. Scroll down to see all candidates.

Position Name Did not respond
Associate Justice, Supreme Court, 7th District  Judge Terri F Love   
Associate Justice, Supreme Court, 7th District  Piper Dinita Griffin   
Associate Justice, Supreme Court, 7th District  Sandra Cabrina Jenkins   
DISTRICT ATTORNEY  Arthur J Hunter Jr.   
DISTRICT ATTORNEY  Jason Rogers Williams   
DISTRICT ATTORNEY  Keva M Landrum   
DISTRICT ATTORNEY  MORRIS W REED   
JUDGE -- CIVIL DISTRICT COURT (DOMESTIC), Section 1  Bernadette G. D'Souza   
JUDGE -- CIVIL DISTRICT COURT (DOMESTIC), Section 1  LAKEISHA JEFFERSON   
JUDGE -- CIVIL DISTRICT COURT, Section E  Dianne Alexander   
JUDGE -- CIVIL DISTRICT COURT, Section E  Omar K Mason   
JUDGE -- CIVIL DISTRICT COURT, Section F  Christopher J. Bruno   
JUDGE -- CIVIL DISTRICT COURT, Section F  Jennifer M Medley   
JUDGE -- CIVIL DISTRICT COURT, Section G  Robin M Giarrusso   
JUDGE -- CIVIL DISTRICT COURT, Section G  Schalyece Harrison   
JUDGE -- CIVIL DISTRICT COURT, Section I  DeWayne Larry Williams   
JUDGE -- CIVIL DISTRICT COURT, Section I  Elroy Anthony James   
JUDGE -- CIVIL DISTRICT COURT, Section I  Lori N Jupiter   
JUDGE -- CIVIL DISTRICT COURT, Section I  Michael 'Mike' J. Hall   
JUDGE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT, Section A  Dennis Wayne Moore   
JUDGE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT, Section A  Laurie A White   
JUDGE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT, Section D  Graham Leaming Bosworth   
JUDGE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT, Section D  Kimya Holmes   
JUDGE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT, Section E  Derwyn D Bunton   
JUDGE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT, Section E  Rhonda Goode-Douglas   
JUDGE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT, Section G  Lionel Lon Burns   
JUDGE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT, Section G  Nandi F. Campbell   
JUDGE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT, Section K  C. Gary Wainwright   
JUDGE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT, Section K  Marcus Delarge   
JUDGE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT, Section K  Stephanie Bridges   
JUDGE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT, Section L  Angel S Harris   
JUDGE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT, Section L  Franz L Zibilich   
JUDGE -- JUVENILE COURT,Section A  CLINTON W SMITH   
JUDGE -- JUVENILE COURT,Section A  Kevin Paul Guillory   
JUDGE -- JUVENILE COURT,Section A  MARIE WILLIAMS   
JUDGE -- JUVENILE COURT,Section F  Niki Roberts   
JUDGE -- JUVENILE COURT,Section F  RANORD JOSEPH DARENSBURG   
JUDGE -- JUVENILE COURT,Section F  Tenee Felix   
JUDGE -- MUNICIPAL AND TRAFFIC COURT, Section A  Meghan Garvey   
JUDGE -- MUNICIPAL AND TRAFFIC COURT, Section A  Paul N. Sens   
MAGISTRATE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT   Juana Marine Lombard   
MAGISTRATE -- CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT   STEPHEN I SINGER   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 1  Dr. Patrice Sentino   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 1  John A. Brown Sr.    
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 2  Asya M. Howlette   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 2  Chanel Marie Payne   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 2  Dr Aldine Lockett   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 2  Eric 'Doc' Jones   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 2  Ethan Ashley   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 3  Olin G Parker   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 3  Phil Brickman   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 4  Dr. J.C. Romero   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 4  Leslie Ellison   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 4  Winston BOOM Whitten Jr.   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 5  Antoinette Williams   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 5  GRISELA ALEJANDRO JACKSON   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 5  Katherine Baudouin   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 6  Carlos Luis Zervigon   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 6  David Alfonso Alvarez   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 6  Erica Martinez   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 7  Jamar Wilson   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 7  Kayonna K. Armstrong   
ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD, District 7  Nolan A Marshall Jr   
Public Service Commission, District 1  Allen H. Borne    
Public Service Commission, District 1  Eric Skrmetta   
Public Service Commission, District 1  John Mason   
Public Service Commission, District 1  John Francis Schwegmann   
Public Service Commission, District 1  Kevin Pearson 
Public Service Commission, District 1  Richard Sanderson 
Public Service Commission, District 1  William Boartfield, Jr.   
U.S. Representative, District 1  Howard Lincoln Kearney   
U.S. Representative, District 1  Lee Ann Dugas   
U.S. Representative, District 1  Steve Scalise 
U.S. Representative, District 2  Belden Noonie Man Batiste   
U.S. Representative, District 2  Cedric L Richmond   
U.S. Representative, District 2  Colby C James   
U.S. Representative, District 2  David M. Schilling 
U.S. Representative, District 2  Glenn Adrain Harris 
U.S. Representative, District 2  Sheldon C Vincent 
U.S. Senator  Aaron C Sigler   
U.S. Senator  Adrian Perkins 
U.S. Senator  Antoine Pierce   
U.S. Senator  Beryl Billiot   
U.S. Senator  Bill Cassidy 
U.S. Senator  David Drew Knight 
U.S. Senator  Derrick Champ Edwards   
U.S. Senator  Dustin Blake Murphy   
U.S. Senator  Jamar Doc Montgomery   
U.S. Senator  John Paul Bourgeois   
U.S. Senator  MV VINNY MENDOZA   
U.S. Senator  Melinda Mary Price   
U.S. Senator  Peter Christian Wenstrup   
U.S. Senator  Reno Jean Daret   
U.S. Senator  Xan John   

Return